Privacy Policy

NutureBoost is committed to protecting your privacy and is dedicated to providing you with a safe and secure online experience. This Privacy Policy sets forth our practices regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information when you visit our website or use our services. By accessing and using our website or services, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

 

 

 

Information Collection:

We may collect personal information, including but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, and other contact details, when you use our website or services. We may also collect information about your browsing behavior and preferences, such as the pages you visit, the products you view, and the search terms you use. We use this information to provide you with our services, improve our website, and communicate with you about our products and services.

We may also obtain personal information from third-party sources, such as lead generation and data analytics companies. We ensure that such third-party sources have a lawful basis for disclosing the information to us.

Use of Information:

We use the personal information we collect to provide our services to you, including delivering leads, customer service, and support. We may also use your information to communicate with you about our products and services, and to offer promotions and special offers.

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties, except as described in this Privacy Policy. However, we may share your information with our partners and affiliates who assist us in providing our services, such as lead generation and data analytics companies.

We may also disclose your information if required by law, to protect our rights, or to comply with a court order or legal process.

Data Security:

We maintain reasonable physical, technical, and administrative safeguards to protect personal information against unauthorized access, theft, and misuse. We use industry-standard encryption to protect your data when it is transmitted over the internet.

However, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information.

Your Choices:

You have choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. You can choose not to provide certain information, but this may limit your ability to use our services.

You can opt-out of receiving marketing communications from NutureBoost at any time by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in our emails. You can also contact us to request that we delete your personal information.

 

Opt-In SMS Policy

 

When you enroll in our services, you are choosing to receive SMS messages from Nurture Boost. Upon enrollment, all SMS, email, and call notifications are automatically activated. By making this choice, you are also consenting to abide by the terms and conditions outlined below:

 

Opt-In:

Once registered you will receive an SMS to accept receiving occasional SMS notifications. Please refer to the image below

 

Message Frequency:

You may receive occasional SMS messages from us. Message frequency may vary but will be kept to a minimum.

 

 

Opt-Out:

To stop receiving SMS messages from us, reply with “STOP” at any time. You can also turn off the setting by going to your Profile Settings and moving the slider to turn off SMS notifications.

 

Data Usage:

We will only use the information collected during the SMS opt-in process for sending you SMS messages and will not share your personal information with third parties.

 

Message and Data Rates:

Message and data rates may apply, depending on your mobile carrier plan.

 

Privacy:

We respect your privacy and will adhere to applicable privacy laws and regulations.

 

If you have any questions or concerns about this policy or our SMS messages, please contact us at www.nurtureboost.com/contact

 

Children’s Privacy:

Our services are not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian and believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us immediately so that we can delete the information.

Applicable Laws:

Our website is operated in the United States and is intended for use by residents of the United States. If you are located in another country, please be aware that the personal information we collect may be transferred to and processed in the United States.

We comply with applicable laws, including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), to the extent they apply to our processing of personal information.

Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to request access to or deletion of their personal information. To exercise your rights under the CCPA, please contact us at the address below.

Under the GDPR, you have certain rights with respect to your personal information, including the right to access, correct, and delete your personal information. To exercise your rights under the GDPR, please contact us at the address below.

Changes to this Policy:

We reserve the right to modify or update this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. We encourage you

to review this Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed about our practices. Your continued use of our website or services after any changes to this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us at the following address:

NutureBoost

Attn: Privacy Officer

3003 N. Central

Phoenix, AZ 85012

Email: privacy@nutureboost.com

We will respond to your inquiry within a reasonable timeframe.

At NutureBoost, we are dedicated to protecting your privacy and providing you with a safe and secure online experience. We believe that transparency is essential, and we have provided this Privacy Policy to help you understand how we collect, use, and disclose personal information. By accessing and using our website or services, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy, and you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described herein.